SUNEKOS pozycji w ofercie ALLPARA do użytku profesjonalnego, kupowanych bezpośrednio i z certyfikatem przy każdej wysyłce.
Sunekos Body
Sunekos Body is an injectable body treatment by Sunekos, produced for stretch marks and skin laxity. It is suitable for qualified practitioners treating the abdomen, arms and thighs, where the dermis differs in density from facial skin. The product features low-density hyaluronic acid with the patented HY6AA amino acid formula, specifically balanced for the body's dermis, and is recommended for professional use. It is presented as a 10 ml solution.
Najważniejsze zalety: Sunekos Body
- CE-marked Class III medical device
- Designed for the effective treatment of stretch marks and skin laxity
- Supports the production of collagen type IV and elastin
- Promotes the assembly of extracellular matrix components
- Uses a body-adapted HY6AA formula developed for the different dermal densities of body areas
- Supplied in a solution specifically balanced for the dermis of the body
- Contains six named amino acids: glycine, L-proline, L-lysine, L-leucine, L-valine and L-alanine
Wskazania i zastosowanie profesjonalne
Główne wskazania
- Stretch marks, including striae distensae
- Skin laxity
- Body skin requiring bio-restructuring and biostimulation
Zastosowanie profesjonalne
Sunekos Body is a CE-marked Class III medical device intended for professional use only. Its formulation is specifically adapted to the different characteristics and densities of body dermis.
Obszary zabiegowe
- Arms
- Abdomen
- Knees / inner knee
- Inner thighs
- Thigh/leg areas
- Gluteus
Profil pacjenta
Sunekos Body is intended for patients presenting with stretch marks (striae distensae) and body skin laxity. It is positioned specifically for the treatment of stretch marks and skin laxity.
Jak działa Sunekos Body
Sunekos Body works through low-density hyaluronic acid combined with the patented HY6AA formula of six amino acids, glycine, L-proline, L-lysine, L-leucine, L-valine and L-alanine, held in a solution specifically balanced for the dermis of the body. The combination supports the production of collagen type IV and elastin and promotes the assembly of extracellular matrix components, which makes it suitable for stretch marks and body skin laxity, where the dermis needs structural rebuilding rather than added volume.
Dlaczego warto zamawiać w Allpara
Allpara oferuje oryginalne, sprawdzone produkty SUNEKOS od zweryfikowanych dostawców, z pełną identyfikowalnością partii i wsparciem ekspertów. Obsługujemy kliniki i specjalistów medycyny estetycznej, oferując produkty z certyfikatem CE, szybką dostawę na terenie całej UE z naszego magazynu w UE oraz konkurencyjne ceny hurtowe. Najważniejsze są dla nas bezpieczeństwo, satysfakcja i efekty Twoich pacjentów - z dedykowanym wsparciem posprzedażowym dla Twojego spokoju.
Najczęściej zadawane pytania
Does Sunekos Body treat stretch marks?
Yes. Stretch marks (striae distensae) are one of the two indications for Sunekos Body, together with skin laxity.
Which body areas is Sunekos Body used on?
Sunekos Body is used on the abdomen, arms, including arms with severe laxity, and the thighs and legs, including thigh stretch marks. It is a body-focused product rather than one limited to a single zone.
Which amino acids does Sunekos Body contain?
Sunekos Body contains the six amino acids of the HY6AA formula: glycine, L-proline, L-lysine, L-leucine, L-valine and L-alanine, alongside low-density hyaluronic acid.
Why does Sunekos Body use a different formula from the face products?
The body dermis varies by anatomical region and differs from facial skin, so the patented HY6AA formula was adapted with the different densities of body areas in mind and is supplied in a solution specifically balanced for the dermis of the body.
What is the Sunekos Body protocol?
The standard protocol is 3 sessions spaced 15 to 21 days apart, using 5 ml per side. For stretch marks specifically, the protocol is 3 or 4 sessions once every 15 days, with the number of injections depending on the size of the stretch mark. The exact plan is set by the treating practitioner for the area being treated.
Więcej od Professional Dietetics
Alternatywy dla kliniki
Wróć tam, gdzie skończyłeś
Sunekos Body
Sunekos Body is an injectable body treatment by Sunekos, produced for stretch marks and skin laxity. It is suitable for qualified practitioners treating the abdomen, arms and thighs, where the dermis differs in density from facial skin. The product features low-density hyaluronic acid with the patented HY6AA amino acid formula, specifically balanced for the body's dermis, and is recommended for professional use. It is presented as a 10 ml solution.
Najważniejsze zalety: Sunekos Body
- CE-marked Class III medical device
- Designed for the effective treatment of stretch marks and skin laxity
- Supports the production of collagen type IV and elastin
- Promotes the assembly of extracellular matrix components
- Uses a body-adapted HY6AA formula developed for the different dermal densities of body areas
- Supplied in a solution specifically balanced for the dermis of the body
- Contains six named amino acids: glycine, L-proline, L-lysine, L-leucine, L-valine and L-alanine
Wskazania i zastosowanie profesjonalne
Główne wskazania
- Stretch marks, including striae distensae
- Skin laxity
- Body skin requiring bio-restructuring and biostimulation
Zastosowanie profesjonalne
Sunekos Body is a CE-marked Class III medical device intended for professional use only. Its formulation is specifically adapted to the different characteristics and densities of body dermis.
Obszary zabiegowe
- Arms
- Abdomen
- Knees / inner knee
- Inner thighs
- Thigh/leg areas
- Gluteus
Profil pacjenta
Sunekos Body is intended for patients presenting with stretch marks (striae distensae) and body skin laxity. It is positioned specifically for the treatment of stretch marks and skin laxity.
Jak działa Sunekos Body
Sunekos Body works through low-density hyaluronic acid combined with the patented HY6AA formula of six amino acids, glycine, L-proline, L-lysine, L-leucine, L-valine and L-alanine, held in a solution specifically balanced for the dermis of the body. The combination supports the production of collagen type IV and elastin and promotes the assembly of extracellular matrix components, which makes it suitable for stretch marks and body skin laxity, where the dermis needs structural rebuilding rather than added volume.
Dlaczego warto zamawiać w Allpara
Allpara oferuje oryginalne, sprawdzone produkty SUNEKOS z pełną identyfikowalnością partii, produktami z certyfikatem CE, szybką dostawą na terenie całej UE i fachowym wsparciem posprzedażowym.
Najczęściej zadawane pytania
Does Sunekos Body treat stretch marks?
Yes. Stretch marks (striae distensae) are one of the two indications for Sunekos Body, together with skin laxity.
Which body areas is Sunekos Body used on?
Sunekos Body is used on the abdomen, arms, including arms with severe laxity, and the thighs and legs, including thigh stretch marks. It is a body-focused product rather than one limited to a single zone.
Which amino acids does Sunekos Body contain?
Sunekos Body contains the six amino acids of the HY6AA formula: glycine, L-proline, L-lysine, L-leucine, L-valine and L-alanine, alongside low-density hyaluronic acid.
Why does Sunekos Body use a different formula from the face products?
The body dermis varies by anatomical region and differs from facial skin, so the patented HY6AA formula was adapted with the different densities of body areas in mind and is supplied in a solution specifically balanced for the dermis of the body.
What is the Sunekos Body protocol?
The standard protocol is 3 sessions spaced 15 to 21 days apart, using 5 ml per side. For stretch marks specifically, the protocol is 3 or 4 sessions once every 15 days, with the number of injections depending on the size of the stretch mark. The exact plan is set by the treating practitioner for the area being treated.